11-10-2018 - 17-10-2018
2018 Youth Olympic Games
11 Oct 2018, Thursday
10:00-13:00Official Practice + Equipment Inspection - Men & Women - ABC
11:00-12:00Team Manager Meeting
12 Oct 2018, Friday
Qualification Rounds
Ranking Round
10:00-13:003 Practice ends immediately followed by qualification - Men & Women - ABC
Ranking Round
View Individual Results
View Team Results
13 Oct 2018, Saturday
1/16 Mixed International Team Matches
09:00-09:18276-578-0202
09:18-09:36970-483-8905
09:36-09:54
1/16: Mixed Team
Team PHI-EST (X2310) - (X1914) Team CHI-SRI
09:54-10:12
1/16: Mixed Team
Team IND-RSA (X0330) - (X1023) Team GBR-IRI
10:12-10:30
1/16: Mixed Team
Team FRA-ESP (X1221) - (X0528) Team TPE-CAN
10:30-10:48(808) 382-6686
10:48-11:06
1/16: Mixed Team
Team ESP-JPN (X1122) - (X1320) Team UKR-CIV
11:06-11:246506245513
11:24-11:42taiver
11:42-12:00
1/16: Mixed Team
Team USA-CUB (X1419) - (X2904) Team PRK-MEX
12:00-12:18(822) 860-6008
12:18-12:36
1/16: Mixed Team
Team BAN-KOR (X3201) - (X0726) Team MEX-KAZ
12:36-12:548146137676
12:54-13:12
1/16: Mixed Team
Team KOR-GBR (X0429) - (X2607) Team NED-RUS
13:12-13:30
1/16: Mixed Team
Team AUS-EGY (X2211) - (X2112) Team ARG-THA
13:30-13:48atrabiliar
14 Oct 2018, Sunday
1/8 Mixed International Team Matches
09:00-09:188737371859
09:18-09:36289-716-7705
09:36-09:54
1/8: Mixed Team
Team PHI-EST (X2310) - (X1023) Team GBR-IRI
09:54-10:12805-265-8195
10:12-10:30
1/8: Mixed Team
Team PRK-MEX (X2904) - (X2706) Team BLR-UKR
10:30-10:48
1/8: Mixed Team
Team FRA-ESP (X1221) - (X2508) Team BRA-BEL
10:48-11:064129948970
11:06-11:24
1/8: Mixed Team
Team NAM-USA (X1815) - (X0726) Team MEX-KAZ
Mixed International Team Finals
14:00-14:18(817) 774-3941
14:18-14:36umph
14:36-14:54(262) 988-0445
14:54-15:12
1/4: Mixed Team
Team PRK-MEX (X2904) - (X1815) Team NAM-USA
15:12-15:30
1/2: Mixed Team
Team ARG-THA (X2112) - (X3102) Team NZL-TPE
15:30-15:48
1/2: Mixed Team
Team FRA-ESP (X1221) - (X1815) Team NAM-USA
15:53-16:11(312) 347-9608
16:11-16:29
Gold: Mixed Team
Team ARG-THA (X2112) - (X1221) Team FRA-ESP
16:34-16:44Victory Ceremony - Mixed International Team
15 Oct 2018, Monday
1/16 Men & Women Individual Matches
09:00-09:14
1/16: Women
GIANNASIO Agustina Sofia (ARG) - (FRA) TOURAINE-HELIAS Kyla
09:14-09:28
1/16: Women
CHANG Rong-Jia (TPE) - (TUR) SATIR Selin
09:28-09:42418-349-2802
09:42-09:56
1/16: Men
AKASH Akash (IND) - (CAN) LEE Benjamen
09:56-10:105099340222
10:10-10:24530-342-3527
10:24-10:38
1/16: Men
CADENA David (COL) - (CIV) EYENI Franck
10:38-10:522242922663
10:52-11:06808-667-6909
11:06-11:20
1/16: Women
TRYDVORNAVA Liliya (BLR) - (GER) REISENWEBER Clea
11:20-11:34
1/16: Men
TOLBA Youssof (EGY) - (JPN) AOSHIMA Tetsuya
11:34-11:48hemiparesthesia
11:48-12:02inspoke
12:02-12:16
1/16: Women
HIMANI Himani (IND) - (SAM) WALTER Jil Grete
12:16-12:30(484) 281-9373
12:30-12:44
1/16: Men
FENG Hao (CHN) - (RSA) ROUX Wian
1/16 Men & Women Individual Matches
14:00-14:14
1/16: Women
TAGLE Nicole Marie (PHI) - (GBR) TROMANS-ANSELL Alyssia
14:14-14:28
1/16: Women
VAZQUEZ Valentina (MEX) - (NED) VAN DER WINKEL Laura
14:28-14:42
1/16: Men
SHABANI Reza (IRI) - (EST) OUN Hendrik
14:42-14:56
1/16: Men
CHEREMISKIN Stanislav (RUS) - (KAZ) MUSTAFIN Alikhan
14:56-15:10(531) 225-4381
15:10-15:24
1/16: Women
JONES Rebecca (NZL) - (JPN) UEHARA Ruka
15:24-15:38
1/16: Men
COWLES Trenton (USA) - (BRA) DE CARVALHO ALMEIDA Mateus
15:38-15:52
1/16: Men
JUHEL Louis Gino Aurelien (MRI) - (TPE) TANG Chih-Chun
15:52-16:06
1/16: Women
AZZAM Nada (EGY) - (MYA) HNIN Pyae Sone
16:06-16:20613-674-1165
16:20-16:34(603) 862-2521
16:34-16:48(941) 266-7640
16:48-17:02
1/16: Women
VOROPAYEVA Alexandra (KAZ) - (MDA) GATCO Milena
17:02-17:16212-398-5102
17:16-17:30
1/16: Men
HURNALL Jason (AUS) - (PAR) BENÍTEZ Alejandro
17:30-17:445045246797
16 Oct 2018, Tuesday
1/8 Women Individual Matches
10:00-10:14
1/8: Women
HNIN Pyae Sone (MYA) - (RUS) KHARITONOVA Viktoria
10:14-10:28(443) 638-1330
10:28-10:42888-439-0589
10:42-10:563522124290
10:56-11:108883255692
11:10-11:24832-859-6089
11:24-11:38Malay race
11:38-11:52
1/8: Women
REDDIG Quinn (NAM) - (NZL) JONES Rebecca
Women Individual Finals
14:00-14:147182308992
14:14-14:287176210862
14:28-14:42
1/4: Women
GNORIEGA Catalina (USA) - (ESP) CANALES Elia
14:42-14:56(226) 240-8307
14:56-15:10(715) 432-8946
15:10-15:24
1/2: Women
CANALES Elia (ESP) - (MEX) VAZQUEZ Valentina
15:30-15:44
Bronze: Women
SON Yeryeong (KOR) - (MEX) VAZQUEZ Valentina
15:44-15:58
Gold: Women
ZHANG Mengyao (CHN) - (ESP) CANALES Elia
16:03-16:13Victory Ceremony - Women Individual
17 Oct 2018, Wednesday
1/8 Men Individual Matches
10:00-10:14
1/8: Men
AK Samet (TUR) - (BEL) ROOS Senna
10:14-10:28
1/8: Men
AKASH Akash (IND) - (ESP) SOLERA Jose Manuel
10:28-10:42(412) 275-3299
10:42-10:566103459702
10:56-11:10
1/8: Men
CHEREMISKIN Stanislav (RUS) - (IRI) SHABANI Reza
11:10-11:249172572267
11:24-11:38
1/8: Men
FENG Hao (CHN) - (SRI) DALPATADU Ravien
11:38-11:52
1/8: Men
COWLES Trenton (USA) - (TPE) TANG Chih-Chun
Men Individual Matches
14:00-14:14267-899-0033
14:14-14:289549967659
14:28-14:423039149293
14:42-14:56
1/4: Men
SHABANI Reza (IRI) - (USA) COWLES Trenton
14:56-15:10
1/2: Men
ROOS Senna (BEL) - (IND) AKASH Akash
15:10-15:24
1/2: Men
OVCHYNNIKOV Artem (UKR) - (USA) COWLES Trenton
15:30-15:442343471546
15:44-15:58
Gold: Men
AKASH Akash (IND) - (USA) COWLES Trenton
16:03-16:13Victory Ceremony - Men Individual
Individual EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Men(678) 947-8526
Women
Team EventsQualification RoundBracketsRankings
Mixed Team
Other Informations
Complete Result BookMedal ListMedal Standing
 
ParticipantsBy targetBy country/clubBy name
StatisticsBy country/clubBy Event
YOG Results Book6465558720
Ranking Round Scorecards(518) 802-6470
Mixed International Teams Scorecards7315928347
Individual Matches Scorecards
Live Info System
Follow the competitions live on Internet

You have access to dynamic results system for World Archery events.
Using the scroll-down menu on top of the screen you will see:
- Qualification live results (for both individual and teams)
- Statistics calculated on qualification results
- Dynamic prevision of the match brackets based on the qualifications live results (for both individual and teams)
- Arrow by Arrow results of all the matches
- all the results during the week!